Skip to main content

Sampdoria logoSampdoria

Sampdoria Releg Chances 2027 — 25.1%

Serie B 26/27 · Round 5 of 38 · Rank #18 · 5 MP

Sampdoria Serie B 26/27 — Key Insights
1.6%
Win
25.1%
Releg
#18
Position
DLLLW
Last 5 matches
Sampdoria are in realistic contention for Releg at 25.1%, currently ranked 18th — updated after every match.

Live — Updated at

Sampdoria are 18th in the Serie B 26/27 2027 season after 5 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 25.1% chance of releg — with 33 rounds still to play, the final standings remain far from decided.

In their last 5 Serie B 26/27 matches, Sampdoria have recorded 1 win, 1 draw, 3 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.

Alongside their releg probability, Sampdoria's win chance currently stands at 1.6%.

Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs up to millions of simulations of all remaining Serie B 26/27 fixtures simultaneously — accounting for every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Sampdoria's 2027 season has evolved round by round.

Current Probabilities:

  • Win: 1.6%
  • Promo: 3.6%
  • Playoff: 20.1%
  • Playout: 13.9%
  • Releg: 25.1%

More analysis

← View all Serie B 26/27 standings and odds

See also:

Next matches

Times in Coordinated Universal Time

Avellino#9Win: 3.9%Promo: 8.6%Playoff: 32.1%Playout: 9.8%Releg: 11.8%6:30 PMSampdoria#18Win: 1.6%Promo: 3.6%Playoff: 20.1%Playout: 13.9%Releg: 25.1%
7%
77%
Sudtirol#2Win: 12.4%Promo: 22.6%Playoff: 42.1%Playout: 4.6%Releg: 3.8%5:00 PMSampdoria#18Win: 1.6%Promo: 3.6%Playoff: 20.1%Playout: 13.9%Releg: 25.1%
43%
28%
Ascoli#5Win: 8.8%Promo: 17.2%Playoff: 40.8%Playout: 5.8%Releg: 5.3%5:00 PMSampdoria#18Win: 1.6%Promo: 3.6%Playoff: 20.1%Playout: 13.9%Releg: 25.1%
17%
58%
Sampdoria#18Win: 1.6%Promo: 3.6%Playoff: 20.1%Playout: 13.9%Releg: 25.1%5:00 PMVirtus Entella#14Win: 2.2%Promo: 5.2%Playoff: 25.1%Playout: 12.2%Releg: 18.7%
36%
36%
Carrarese#20Win: 0.6%Promo: 1.5%Playoff: 11.4%Playout: 15.0%Releg: 41.2%5:00 PMSampdoria#18Win: 1.6%Promo: 3.6%Playoff: 20.1%Playout: 13.9%Releg: 25.1%
18%
55%

Latest News

Results so far

DateHomeScoreAway
2026-09-19Campeonato Italiano, Serie BSampdoria#18Win: 1.6%Promo: 3.6%Playoff: 20.1%Playout: 13.9%Releg: 25.1%2 - 1Catanzaro#19Win: 1.1%Promo: 2.7%Playoff: 17.1%Playout: 14.7%Releg: 29.5%
2026-09-13Campeonato Italiano, Serie BMantova#3Win: 11.6%Promo: 21.6%Playoff: 42.6%Playout: 4.8%Releg: 3.8%2 - 0Sampdoria#18Win: 1.6%Promo: 3.6%Playoff: 20.1%Playout: 13.9%Releg: 25.1%
2026-09-07Campeonato Italiano, Serie BPalermo#1Win: 18.0%Promo: 30.9%Playoff: 43.0%Playout: 2.8%Releg: 2.1%3 - 1Sampdoria#18Win: 1.6%Promo: 3.6%Playoff: 20.1%Playout: 13.9%Releg: 25.1%
2026-08-29Campeonato Italiano, Serie BSampdoria#18Win: 1.6%Promo: 3.6%Playoff: 20.1%Playout: 13.9%Releg: 25.1%1 - 2Juve Stabia#17Win: 2.0%Promo: 4.8%Playoff: 23.7%Playout: 13.0%Releg: 20.2%
2026-08-23Campeonato Italiano, Serie BCesena#10Win: 4.0%Promo: 8.5%Playoff: 32.1%Playout: 9.8%Releg: 11.9%1 - 1Sampdoria#18Win: 1.6%Promo: 3.6%Playoff: 20.1%Playout: 13.9%Releg: 25.1%
2026-08-17Coppa ItaliaCremonese#16Win: 2.1%Promo: 4.9%Playoff: 24.2%Playout: 12.6%Releg: 19.3%2 - 0Sampdoria#18Win: 1.6%Promo: 3.6%Playoff: 20.1%Playout: 13.9%Releg: 25.1%