Skip to main content

Andorra CF logoAndorra CF

Andorra CF Releg Chances 2027 — 41.8%

La Liga 2 26/27 · Round 7 of 42 · Rank #21 · 7 MP

Andorra CF La Liga 2 26/27 — Key Insights
0.3%
Win
41.8%
Releg
#21
Position
LLLWD
Last 5 matches
Andorra CF are in realistic contention for Releg at 41.8%, currently ranked 21st — updated after every match.

Live — Updated at

Andorra CF are 21st in the La Liga 2 26/27 2027 season after 7 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 41.8% chance of releg — with 35 rounds still to play, the final standings remain far from decided.

In their last 5 La Liga 2 26/27 matches, Andorra CF have recorded 1 win, 1 draw, 3 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.

Alongside their releg probability, Andorra CF's win chance currently stands at 0.3%.

Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs up to millions of simulations of all remaining La Liga 2 26/27 fixtures simultaneously — accounting for every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Andorra CF's 2027 season has evolved round by round.

Current Probabilities:

  • Win: 0.3%
  • Promo: 0.9%
  • Playoff: 5.2%
  • Releg: 41.8%

More analysis

← View all La Liga 2 26/27 standings and odds

See also:

Next matches

Times in Coordinated Universal Time

Andorra CF#21Win: 0.3%Promo: 0.9%Playoff: 5.2%Releg: 41.8%12:00 PMCastellon#2Win: 15.3%Promo: 29.6%Playoff: 35.5%Releg: 1.4%
38%
33%
Girona#4Win: 5.9%Promo: 13.3%Playoff: 29.0%Releg: 5.3%5:00 PMAndorra CF#21Win: 0.3%Promo: 0.9%Playoff: 5.2%Releg: 41.8%
50%
23%
Andorra CF#21Win: 0.3%Promo: 0.9%Playoff: 5.2%Releg: 41.8%5:00 PMBurgos CF#10Win: 3.1%Promo: 7.7%Playoff: 22.6%Releg: 9.4%
38%
33%
Tenerife#13Win: 1.1%Promo: 3.0%Playoff: 12.9%Releg: 21.2%5:00 PMAndorra CF#21Win: 0.3%Promo: 0.9%Playoff: 5.2%Releg: 41.8%
40%
31%
Almeria#3Win: 9.3%Promo: 19.7%Playoff: 33.4%Releg: 2.8%5:00 PMAndorra CF#21Win: 0.3%Promo: 0.9%Playoff: 5.2%Releg: 41.8%
84%
4%

Latest News

Results so far

DateHomeScoreAway
2026-10-04Sabadell#6Win: 4.1%Promo: 9.6%Playoff: 25.7%Releg: 7.4%0 - 0Andorra CF#21Win: 0.3%Promo: 0.9%Playoff: 5.2%Releg: 41.8%
2026-09-26Granada#8Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.5%Playoff: 22.3%Releg: 9.6%2 - 3Andorra CF#21Win: 0.3%Promo: 0.9%Playoff: 5.2%Releg: 41.8%
2026-09-19Andorra CF#21Win: 0.3%Promo: 0.9%Playoff: 5.2%Releg: 41.8%1 - 3Sporting Gijon#7Win: 4.0%Promo: 9.6%Playoff: 24.6%Releg: 7.7%
2026-09-12Andorra CF#21Win: 0.3%Promo: 0.9%Playoff: 5.2%Releg: 41.8%1 - 3Real Sociedad B#14Win: 1.2%Promo: 3.3%Playoff: 13.4%Releg: 19.6%
2026-09-05Valladolid1 - 0Andorra CF#21Win: 0.3%Promo: 0.9%Playoff: 5.2%Releg: 41.8%
2026-08-30Andorra CF#21Win: 0.3%Promo: 0.9%Playoff: 5.2%Releg: 41.8%0 - 1Eibar#1Win: 35.8%Promo: 53.1%Playoff: 30.2%Releg: 0.2%
2026-08-24Celta Vigo B#17Win: 0.8%Promo: 2.3%Playoff: 10.9%Releg: 25.4%4 - 2Andorra CF#21Win: 0.3%Promo: 0.9%Playoff: 5.2%Releg: 41.8%