Skip to main content

Real Sociedad B logoReal Sociedad B

Real Sociedad B Releg Chances 2027 — 26.1%

La Liga 2 26/27 · Round 8 of 42 · Rank #16 · 8 MP

Real Sociedad B La Liga 2 26/27 — Key Insights
0.7%
Win
26.1%
Releg
#16
Position
WLLLL
Last 5 matches
Real Sociedad B are in realistic contention for Releg at 26.1%, currently ranked 16th — updated after every match.

Updated at

Real Sociedad B are 16th in the La Liga 2 26/27 2027 season after 8 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 26.1% chance of releg — with 34 rounds still to play, the final standings remain far from decided.

In their last 5 La Liga 2 26/27 matches, Real Sociedad B have recorded 1 win, 4 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.

Alongside their releg probability, Real Sociedad B's win chance currently stands at 0.7%.

Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs up to millions of simulations of all remaining La Liga 2 26/27 fixtures simultaneously — accounting for every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Real Sociedad B's 2027 season has evolved round by round.

Current Probabilities:

  • Win: 0.7%
  • Promo: 2.0%
  • Playoff: 9.4%
  • Releg: 26.1%

More analysis

← View all La Liga 2 26/27 standings and odds

See also:

Next matches

Times in Coordinated Universal Time

Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1%12:00 PMAlmeria#2Win: 13.6%Promo: 26.9%Playoff: 36.0%Releg: 1.5%
18%
55%
Las Palmas#17Win: 0.7%Promo: 1.9%Playoff: 9.5%Releg: 26.7%5:00 PMReal Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1%
44%
30%
Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1%5:00 PMGirona#6Win: 5.6%Promo: 12.7%Playoff: 28.7%Releg: 5.4%
14%
63%
Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1%5:00 PMSporting Gijon#8Win: 3.9%Promo: 9.2%Playoff: 24.7%Releg: 7.8%
20%
53%
Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1%5:00 PMCadiz CF#20Win: 0.6%Promo: 1.8%Playoff: 8.9%Releg: 28.3%
33%
39%

Latest News

Results so far

DateHomeScoreAway
2026-10-10Celta Vigo B#11Win: 1.3%Promo: 3.6%Playoff: 14.9%Releg: 16.7%4 - 1Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1%
2026-10-04Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1%2 - 3Granada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8%
2026-09-26AD Ceuta FC#21Win: 0.2%Promo: 0.7%Playoff: 4.4%Releg: 44.0%3 - 1Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1%
2026-09-19Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1%0 - 1Mallorca#5Win: 4.8%Promo: 11.3%Playoff: 27.6%Releg: 5.7%
2026-09-12Andorra CF#19Win: 0.5%Promo: 1.4%Playoff: 7.4%Releg: 32.5%1 - 3Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1%
2026-09-05Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1%1 - 1Tenerife#14Win: 1.0%Promo: 3.0%Playoff: 12.6%Releg: 21.2%
2026-08-31Burgos CF#9Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.4%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.6%2 - 2Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1%
2026-08-22Albacete#22Win: 0.1%Promo: 0.3%Playoff: 2.2%Releg: 60.1%1 - 2Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1%