Real Sociedad B
Real Sociedad B Releg Chances 2027 — 26.1%
La Liga 2 26/27 · Round 8 of 42 · Rank #16 · 8 MP
Updated at
Real Sociedad B are 16th in the La Liga 2 26/27 2027 season after 8 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 26.1% chance of releg — with 34 rounds still to play, the final standings remain far from decided.
In their last 5 La Liga 2 26/27 matches, Real Sociedad B have recorded 1 win, 4 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.
Alongside their releg probability, Real Sociedad B's win chance currently stands at 0.7%.
Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs up to millions of simulations of all remaining La Liga 2 26/27 fixtures simultaneously — accounting for every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Real Sociedad B's 2027 season has evolved round by round.
Current Probabilities:
- Win: 0.7%
- Promo: 2.0%
- Playoff: 9.4%
- Releg: 26.1%
More analysis
← View all La Liga 2 26/27 standings and odds
See also:
Next matches
Times in Coordinated Universal Time
Latest News
Sabadell’s Prospects Improve After Victory over AD Ceuta FC
Round-upSabadell's win over AD Ceuta FC has positively shifted their championship aspirations. Their probability of winning the title increased from 4.1% to 6.3%. This …
Probability Shifts Shake La Liga 2 Standings
Round-upAD Ceuta FC's 3-1 victory over Real Sociedad B has significantly impacted the relegation probabilities in La Liga 2. AD Ceuta FC's chances of relegation decreas…
Results so far
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Celta Vigo B#11Win: 1.3%Promo: 3.6%Playoff: 14.9%Releg: 16.7% | 4 - 1 | |
| 2026-10-04 | Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1% | 2 - 3 | |
| 2026-09-26 | AD Ceuta FC#21Win: 0.2%Promo: 0.7%Playoff: 4.4%Releg: 44.0% | 3 - 1 | |
| 2026-09-19 | Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1% | 0 - 1 | |
| 2026-09-12 | Andorra CF#19Win: 0.5%Promo: 1.4%Playoff: 7.4%Releg: 32.5% | 1 - 3 | |
| 2026-09-05 | Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1% | 1 - 1 | |
| 2026-08-31 | Burgos CF#9Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.4%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.6% | 2 - 2 | |
| 2026-08-22 | Albacete#22Win: 0.1%Promo: 0.3%Playoff: 2.2%Releg: 60.1% | 1 - 2 |