Granada
Granada Playoff Chances 2027 — 21.9%
La Liga 2 26/27 · Round 8 of 42 · Rank #10 · 7 MP
Updated at
Granada are 10th in the La Liga 2 26/27 2027 season after 7 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 21.9% chance of playoff — with 34 rounds still to play, the final standings remain far from decided.
In their last 5 La Liga 2 26/27 matches, Granada have recorded 1 win, 2 draws, 2 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.
Alongside their playoff probability, Granada's win chance currently stands at 3.0%.
Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs up to millions of simulations of all remaining La Liga 2 26/27 fixtures simultaneously — accounting for every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Granada's 2027 season has evolved round by round.
Current Probabilities:
- Win: 3.0%
- Promo: 7.2%
- Playoff: 21.9%
- Releg: 9.8%
More analysis
← View all La Liga 2 26/27 standings and odds
See also:
Next matches
Times in Coordinated Universal Time
Latest News
Results so far
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1% | 2 - 3 | |
| 2026-09-26 | Granada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8% | 2 - 3 | |
| 2026-09-20 | CD Leganés#15Win: 0.6%Promo: 1.7%Playoff: 9.2%Releg: 28.0% | 2 - 2 | |
| 2026-09-12 | Granada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8% | 1 - 1 | |
| 2026-09-06 | Eibar#1Win: 34.9%Promo: 52.0%Playoff: 30.9%Releg: 0.3% | 3 - 0 | |
| 2026-08-30 | Cordoba#13Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 11.5%Releg: 22.3% | 1 - 3 | |
| 2026-08-24 | Granada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8% | 2 - 0 |