Skip to main content

Granada logoGranada

Granada Playoff Chances 2027 — 21.9%

La Liga 2 26/27 · Round 8 of 42 · Rank #10 · 7 MP

Granada La Liga 2 26/27 — Key Insights
3.0%
Win
9.8%
Releg
#10
Position
LDDLW
Last 5 matches
Granada are in realistic contention for Playoff at 21.9%, currently ranked 10th — updated after every match.

Updated at

Granada are 10th in the La Liga 2 26/27 2027 season after 7 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 21.9% chance of playoff — with 34 rounds still to play, the final standings remain far from decided.

In their last 5 La Liga 2 26/27 matches, Granada have recorded 1 win, 2 draws, 2 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.

Alongside their playoff probability, Granada's win chance currently stands at 3.0%.

Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs up to millions of simulations of all remaining La Liga 2 26/27 fixtures simultaneously — accounting for every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Granada's 2027 season has evolved round by round.

Current Probabilities:

  • Win: 3.0%
  • Promo: 7.2%
  • Playoff: 21.9%
  • Releg: 9.8%

More analysis

← View all La Liga 2 26/27 standings and odds

See also:

Next matches

Times in Coordinated Universal Time

Burgos CF#9Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.4%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.6%2:15 PMGranada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8%
50%
25%
Granada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8%2:15 PMCadiz CF#20Win: 0.6%Promo: 1.8%Playoff: 8.9%Releg: 28.3%
49%
25%
Granada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8%5:00 PMValladolid#12Win: 1.6%Promo: 4.1%Playoff: 15.6%Releg: 16.2%
52%
21%
CD Eldense#18Win: 0.6%Promo: 1.8%Playoff: 9.7%Releg: 25.8%5:00 PMGranada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8%
25%
49%
Granada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8%5:00 PMLas Palmas#17Win: 0.7%Promo: 1.9%Playoff: 9.5%Releg: 26.7%
49%
26%

Latest News

Results so far

DateHomeScoreAway
2026-10-04Real Sociedad B#16Win: 0.7%Promo: 2.0%Playoff: 9.4%Releg: 26.1%2 - 3Granada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8%
2026-09-26Granada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8%2 - 3Andorra CF#19Win: 0.5%Promo: 1.4%Playoff: 7.4%Releg: 32.5%
2026-09-20CD Leganés#15Win: 0.6%Promo: 1.7%Playoff: 9.2%Releg: 28.0%2 - 2Granada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8%
2026-09-12Granada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8%1 - 1Albacete#22Win: 0.1%Promo: 0.3%Playoff: 2.2%Releg: 60.1%
2026-09-06Eibar#1Win: 34.9%Promo: 52.0%Playoff: 30.9%Releg: 0.3%3 - 0Granada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8%
2026-08-30Cordoba#13Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 11.5%Releg: 22.3%1 - 3Granada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8%
2026-08-24Granada#10Win: 3.0%Promo: 7.2%Playoff: 21.9%Releg: 9.8%2 - 0Mallorca#5Win: 4.8%Promo: 11.3%Playoff: 27.6%Releg: 5.7%