Skip to main content

Swansea City logoSwansea City

Swansea City Promo Chances 2027 — 36.8%

Championship 26/27 · Round 11 of 46 · Rank #1 · 10 MP

Swansea City Championship 26/27 — Key Insights
22.4%
Win
0.4%
Releg
#1
Position
LWWWW
Last 5 matches
Swansea City are in realistic contention for Promo at 36.8%, currently ranked 1st — updated after every match.

Updated at

Swansea City are 1st in the Championship 26/27 2027 season after 10 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 36.8% chance of promo — with 35 rounds still to play, the final standings remain far from decided.

In their last 5 Championship 26/27 matches, Swansea City have recorded 4 wins, 1 defeat. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.

Alongside their promo probability, Swansea City's win chance currently stands at 22.4%.

Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs up to millions of simulations of all remaining Championship 26/27 fixtures simultaneously — accounting for every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Swansea City's 2027 season has evolved round by round.

Current Probabilities:

  • Win: 22.4%
  • Promo: 36.8%
  • Playoff: 32.6%
  • Releg: 0.4%

More analysis

← View all Championship 26/27 standings and odds

See also:

Next matches

Times in Coordinated Universal Time

Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%2:00 PMWest Ham#3Win: 10.6%Promo: 20.1%Playoff: 29.9%Releg: 1.5%
34%
38%
QPR#5Win: 5.8%Promo: 12.3%Playoff: 25.6%Releg: 2.9%2:00 PMSwansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%
33%
39%
Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%3:00 PMBlackburn#10Win: 3.4%Promo: 7.7%Playoff: 20.1%Releg: 5.3%
47%
24%
Portsmouth#16Win: 1.6%Promo: 4.1%Playoff: 13.0%Releg: 11.2%7:45 PMSwansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%
27%
47%
Birmingham#4Win: 5.8%Promo: 12.5%Playoff: 25.7%Releg: 2.9%3:00 PMSwansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%
39%
35%

Latest News

Results so far

DateHomeScoreAway
2026-10-13Millwall#11Win: 2.5%Promo: 5.8%Playoff: 17.0%Releg: 7.1%0 - 1Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%
2026-10-10Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%2 - 1Norwich City#20Win: 0.5%Promo: 1.4%Playoff: 6.6%Releg: 21.8%
2026-09-19Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.4%Playoff: 9.7%Releg: 16.0%1 - 2Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%
2026-09-12Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%3 - 1Burnley#21Win: 0.2%Promo: 0.6%Playoff: 3.6%Releg: 33.0%
2026-09-08Southampton#8Win: 5.0%Promo: 10.6%Playoff: 23.2%Releg: 3.9%3 - 1Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%
2026-09-05Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%0 - 0Wrexham#17Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.4%Playoff: 9.9%Releg: 15.3%
2026-09-01Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%2 - 0Watford#22Win: 0.4%Promo: 1.0%Playoff: 5.2%Releg: 27.9%
2026-08-29Derby County#23Win: 0.1%Promo: 0.5%Playoff: 3.1%Releg: 37.3%0 - 3Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%
2026-08-22Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%0 - 0Sheffield Utd
2026-08-15Stoke City#9Win: 4.4%Promo: 9.6%Playoff: 22.5%Releg: 4.1%1 - 2Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4%