Swansea City
Swansea City Promo Chances 2027 — 36.8%
Championship 26/27 · Round 11 of 46 · Rank #1 · 10 MP
Updated at
Swansea City are 1st in the Championship 26/27 2027 season after 10 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 36.8% chance of promo — with 35 rounds still to play, the final standings remain far from decided.
In their last 5 Championship 26/27 matches, Swansea City have recorded 4 wins, 1 defeat. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.
Alongside their promo probability, Swansea City's win chance currently stands at 22.4%.
Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs up to millions of simulations of all remaining Championship 26/27 fixtures simultaneously — accounting for every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Swansea City's 2027 season has evolved round by round.
Current Probabilities:
- Win: 22.4%
- Promo: 36.8%
- Playoff: 32.6%
- Releg: 0.4%
More analysis
← View all Championship 26/27 standings and odds
See also:
Next matches
Times in Coordinated Universal Time
Latest News

Swansea's Soaring Triumph; Birmingham and West Brom Shine!
Round-upIn a dazzling display of might and ambition, Swansea City has catapulted to the summit of the Championship table, toppling Millwall 1-0 in a match that resounde…

Sweeping Stakes in Championship: Southampton vs Swansea City and Derby County vs West Bromwich Albion
Match PreviewThe air is electrified as we march into round 6 of the Championship, where the stakes are as high as the anticipation is palpable. The clash between Southampton…

A Tale of Missed Chances: Birmingham City and Wolverhampton's Stalemate
Match ReportIn a dramatic showdown at St. Andrew's, Birmingham City and Wolverhampton fought tooth and nail to a 2-2 draw, a result that reverberated through the Championsh…

West Bromwich and Middlesbrough Enter Promotion Race
Round-upWest Bromwich Albion has seen a significant positive swing after their victory over Watford, now entering the promotion race with probabilities increasing from …
Results so far
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Millwall#11Win: 2.5%Promo: 5.8%Playoff: 17.0%Releg: 7.1% | 0 - 1 | |
| 2026-10-10 | Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4% | 2 - 1 | |
| 2026-09-19 | Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.4%Playoff: 9.7%Releg: 16.0% | 1 - 2 | |
| 2026-09-12 | Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4% | 3 - 1 | |
| 2026-09-08 | Southampton#8Win: 5.0%Promo: 10.6%Playoff: 23.2%Releg: 3.9% | 3 - 1 | |
| 2026-09-05 | Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4% | 0 - 0 | |
| 2026-09-01 | Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4% | 2 - 0 | |
| 2026-08-29 | Derby County#23Win: 0.1%Promo: 0.5%Playoff: 3.1%Releg: 37.3% | 0 - 3 | |
| 2026-08-22 | Swansea City#1Win: 22.4%Promo: 36.8%Playoff: 32.6%Releg: 0.4% | 0 - 0 | |
| 2026-08-15 | Stoke City#9Win: 4.4%Promo: 9.6%Playoff: 22.5%Releg: 4.1% | 1 - 2 |