Lincoln
Lincoln Releg Chances 2027 — 16.4%
Championship 26/27 · Round 10 of 46 · Rank #18 · 10 MP
Updated at
Lincoln are 18th in the Championship 26/27 2027 season after 10 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 16.4% chance of releg — with 36 rounds still to play, the final standings remain far from decided.
In their last 5 Championship 26/27 matches, Lincoln have recorded 2 wins, 3 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.
Alongside their releg probability, Lincoln's win chance currently stands at 1.0%.
Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs up to millions of simulations of all remaining Championship 26/27 fixtures simultaneously — accounting for every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Lincoln's 2027 season has evolved round by round.
Current Probabilities:
- Win: 1.0%
- Promo: 2.6%
- Playoff: 9.8%
- Releg: 16.4%
More analysis
← View all Championship 26/27 standings and odds
See also:
Next matches
Times in Coordinated Universal Time
Results so far
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4% | 0 - 6 | |
| 2026-10-10 | Sheffield Utd | 3 - 0 | |
| 2026-09-19 | Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4% | 1 - 2 | |
| 2026-09-15 | Bristol City#12Win: 2.6%Promo: 5.8%Playoff: 17.0%Releg: 7.5% | 0 - 1 | |
| 2026-09-12 | Preston | 0 - 1 | |
| 2026-09-05 | Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4% | 1 - 1 | |
| 2026-09-01 | Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4% | 0 - 0 | |
| 2026-08-29 | Bolton#14Win: 1.9%Promo: 4.4%Playoff: 14.5%Releg: 9.8% | 0 - 1 | |
| 2026-08-22 | Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4% | 1 - 3 | |
| 2026-08-15 | Middlesbrough#2Win: 14.8%Promo: 27.0%Playoff: 32.4%Releg: 0.8% | 2 - 1 |