Skip to main content

Lincoln logoLincoln

Lincoln Releg Chances 2027 — 16.4%

Championship 26/27 · Round 10 of 46 · Rank #18 · 10 MP

Lincoln Championship 26/27 — Key Insights
1.0%
Win
16.4%
Releg
#18
Position
WWLLL
Last 5 matches
Lincoln are an outside contender for Releg at 16.4%, currently ranked 18th — updated after every match.

Updated at

Lincoln are 18th in the Championship 26/27 2027 season after 10 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 16.4% chance of releg — with 36 rounds still to play, the final standings remain far from decided.

In their last 5 Championship 26/27 matches, Lincoln have recorded 2 wins, 3 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.

Alongside their releg probability, Lincoln's win chance currently stands at 1.0%.

Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs up to millions of simulations of all remaining Championship 26/27 fixtures simultaneously — accounting for every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Lincoln's 2027 season has evolved round by round.

Current Probabilities:

  • Win: 1.0%
  • Promo: 2.6%
  • Playoff: 9.8%
  • Releg: 16.4%

More analysis

← View all Championship 26/27 standings and odds

See also:

Next matches

Times in Coordinated Universal Time

Millwall#11Win: 2.5%Promo: 5.8%Playoff: 17.1%Releg: 7.5%11:30 AMLincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%
65%
13%
Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%2:00 PMBurnley#21Win: 0.4%Promo: 1.0%Playoff: 5.2%Releg: 27.0%
26%
49%
Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%12:30 PMBirmingham#4Win: 6.0%Promo: 12.5%Playoff: 25.8%Releg: 3.1%
13%
65%
Watford#22Win: 0.4%Promo: 1.1%Playoff: 5.1%Releg: 28.2%7:45 PMLincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%
45%
27%
QPR#5Win: 5.9%Promo: 12.5%Playoff: 25.7%Releg: 3.1%3:00 PMLincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%
58%
17%

Results so far

DateHomeScoreAway
2026-10-14Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%0 - 6West Ham#3Win: 10.6%Promo: 20.2%Playoff: 29.7%Releg: 1.6%
2026-10-10Sheffield Utd3 - 0Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%
2026-09-19Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%1 - 2Swansea City#1Win: 23.2%Promo: 37.6%Playoff: 32.3%Releg: 0.4%
2026-09-15Bristol City#12Win: 2.6%Promo: 5.8%Playoff: 17.0%Releg: 7.5%0 - 1Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%
2026-09-12Preston0 - 1Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%
2026-09-05Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%1 - 1Southampton#7Win: 5.1%Promo: 10.9%Playoff: 23.7%Releg: 4.0%
2026-09-01Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%0 - 0Blackburn
2026-08-29Bolton#14Win: 1.9%Promo: 4.4%Playoff: 14.5%Releg: 9.8%0 - 1Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%
2026-08-22Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%1 - 3Portsmouth#16Win: 1.7%Promo: 4.1%Playoff: 13.1%Releg: 11.3%
2026-08-15Middlesbrough#2Win: 14.8%Promo: 27.0%Playoff: 32.4%Releg: 0.8%2 - 1Lincoln#18Win: 1.0%Promo: 2.6%Playoff: 9.8%Releg: 16.4%