Brasileiro 2026, Serie B — Round 7 of 38
Updated at
Probability of winning the championship
| # | Team | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12.9% | |
| 2 | 10.8% | |
| 3 | 10.1% | |
| 4 | 10.0% | |
| 5 | 8.1% | |
| 6 | 6.3% | |
| 7 | 6.2% | |
| 8 | 4.9% | |
| 9 | 4.5% | |
| 10 | 3.6% | |
| 11 | 3.6% | |
| 12 | 3.5% | |
| 13 | 3.5% | |
| 14 | 2.7% | |
| 15 | 2.5% | |
| 16 | 2.1% | |
| 17 | 2.1% | |
| 18 | 1.1% | |
| 19 | 1.1% | |
| 20 | 0.4% |
Probability of being promoted to the first division
| # | Team | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40.4% | |
| 2 | 36.0% | |
| 3 | 34.5% | |
| 4 | 34.2% | |
| 5 | 29.9% | |
| 6 | 25.4% | |
| 7 | 25.0% | |
| 8 | 21.0% | |
| 9 | 20.1% | |
| 10 | 17.2% | |
| 11 | 17.0% | |
| 12 | 17.0% | |
| 13 | 16.7% | |
| 14 | 13.9% | |
| 15 | 12.9% | |
| 16 | 11.2% | |
| 17 | 11.2% | |
| 18 | 6.8% | |
| 19 | 6.8% | |
| 20 | 3.0% |
Probability of being relegated at the end of the championship
| # | Team | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 55.4% | |
| 2 | 38.0% | |
| 3 | 37.9% | |
| 4 | 27.6% | |
| 5 | 27.4% | |
| 6 | 24.2% | |
| 7 | 22.9% | |
| 8 | 19.1% | |
| 9 | 18.9% | |
| 10 | 18.8% | |
| 11 | 18.7% | |
| 12 | 15.7% | |
| 13 | 15.0% | |
| 14 | 12.0% | |
| 15 | 11.8% | |
| 16 | 9.4% | |
| 17 | 7.4% | |
| 18 | 7.4% | |
| 19 | 6.9% | |
| 20 | 5.4% |
Round 7 of 38
Standings
| # | Team | MP | P | Title | Promo | Rel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1↑1 | 7 | 14 | 13% | 40% | 5% | |
2↑1 | 7 | 13 | 11% | 36% | 7% | |
3↑4 | 7 | 13 | 10% | 35% | 7% | |
4↓3 | 7 | 13 | 10% | 34% | 7% | |
5↑4 | 7 | 12 | 8% | 30% | 9% | |
6↓2 | 7 | 11 | 6% | 25% | 12% | |
7↓2 | 7 | 11 | 6% | 25% | 12% | |
8 | 7 | 10 | 5% | 21% | 15% | |
9↓3 | 7 | 10 | 5% | 20% | 16% | |
10 | 7 | 9 | 4% | 17% | 19% | |
11↑1 | 7 | 9 | 4% | 17% | 19% | |
12↓1 | 7 | 9 | 4% | 17% | 19% | |
13 | 7 | 9 | 4% | 17% | 19% | |
14 | 7 | 8 | 3% | 14% | 23% | |
15↑2 | 7 | 8 | 3% | 13% | 24% | |
16↓1 | 7 | 7 | 2% | 11% | 27% | |
17↓1 | 7 | 7 | 2% | 11% | 28% | |
18↑1 | 7 | 5 | 1% | 7% | 38% | |
19↓1 | 7 | 5 | 1% | 7% | 38% | |
20 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 3% | 55% |
WinnerPromotionRelegation
After Round 7: Who Improved Their Chances the Most?
- ↓Operário-PR's Promotion probability dropped from 73.1% to 29.9% (-43.2%).
- ↓Sport's Promotion probability dropped from 66.9% to 34.5% (-32.4%).
- ↓Náutico's Relegation probability dropped from 47.3% to 15% (-32.3%).
- ↓América-MG's Relegation probability dropped from 86.1% to 55.4% (-30.7%).
- ↓CRB's Relegation probability dropped from 64.5% to 37.9% (-26.6%).
Updated after every round · Monte Carlo simulation
Next matches
Times in Coordinated Universal Time
Sport#3Winner: 10.1%Promotion: 34.5%Relegation: 7.4%
3:00 PM
CRB#18Winner: 1.1%Promotion: 6.8%Relegation: 37.9%
62%
16%
Cuiabá#15Winner: 2.5%Promotion: 12.9%Relegation: 24.2%
3:00 PM
Novorizontino#10Winner: 3.6%Promotion: 17.0%Relegation: 18.9%
34%
31%
Athletic Club#13Winner: 3.5%Promotion: 16.7%Relegation: 19.1%
3:00 PM
Juventude#7Winner: 6.2%Promotion: 25.0%Relegation: 12.0%
45%
28%
Ceará#9Winner: 4.5%Promotion: 20.1%Relegation: 15.7%
3:00 PM
Fortaleza#1Winner: 12.9%Promotion: 40.4%Relegation: 5.4%
51%
24%
Criciúma#6Winner: 6.3%Promotion: 25.4%Relegation: 11.8%
3:00 PM
Atlético-GO#14Winner: 2.7%Promotion: 13.9%Relegation: 22.9%
41%
31%
Goiás#17Winner: 2.1%Promotion: 11.2%Relegation: 27.6%
3:00 PM
Botafogo-SP#12Winner: 3.6%Promotion: 17.2%Relegation: 18.7%
41%
33%
Ponte Preta#16Winner: 2.1%Promotion: 11.2%Relegation: 27.4%
3:00 PM
Londrina#19Winner: 1.1%Promotion: 6.8%Relegation: 38.0%
35%
32%
São Bernardo#2Winner: 10.8%Promotion: 36.0%Relegation: 6.9%
3:00 PM
América-MG#20Winner: 0.4%Promotion: 3.0%Relegation: 55.4%
43%
30%
Operário-PR#5Winner: 8.1%Promotion: 29.9%Relegation: 9.4%
3:00 PM
Náutico#8Winner: 4.9%Promotion: 21.0%Relegation: 15.0%
63%
12%
Brasileiro 2026, Serie B — Season Outlook
Winner:
Promotion:
Brasileiro 2026, Serie B — Frequently Asked Questions
- Who will win the Brasileiro 2026, Serie B?
- Based on our supercomputer's latest simulations, Fortaleza currently have the highest title probability at 13%. With 31 rounds remaining the race is still live — CupChances re-runs up to millions of simulations every 10 minutes during every match.
- Which teams are most at risk of relegation from the Brasileiro 2026, Serie B?
- América-MG currently faces the highest relegation risk at 55%, followed by Londrina at 38%. These figures update every 10 minutes during every match as the season unfolds.
- How does CupChances calculate Brasileiro 2026, Serie B probabilities?
- Our supercomputer runs up to millions of Monte Carlo simulations of the remaining season, using each team's current points, goal difference and remaining fixture list. Every simulated season produces a complete final table, and the probabilities represent how often each outcome occurs across all those simulations.
- How often are the Brasileiro 2026, Serie B predictions updated?
- Probabilities are recalculated every 10 minutes during every match — as long as the game is live, the numbers keep updating. Enable push notifications on this page to receive live probability shifts directly on your device.
Past editions