Stoke City
Stoke City Playoff Chances 2027 — 26.7%
Championship 26/27 · Round 11 of 46 · Rank #6 · 11 MP
Updated at
Stoke City are 6th in the Championship 26/27 2027 season after 11 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 26.7% chance of playoff — with 35 rounds still to play, the final standings remain far from decided.
In their last 5 Championship 26/27 matches, Stoke City have recorded 4 wins, 1 defeat. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.
Alongside their playoff probability, Stoke City's win chance currently stands at 6.3%.
Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs up to millions of simulations of all remaining Championship 26/27 fixtures simultaneously — accounting for every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Stoke City's 2027 season has evolved round by round.
Current Probabilities:
- Win: 6.3%
- Promo: 13.1%
- Playoff: 26.7%
- Releg: 2.2%
More analysis
← View all Championship 26/27 standings and odds
See also:
Next matches
Times in Coordinated Universal Time
Latest News

The Battle for Supremacy: QPR and Swansea Clash in a High-Stakes Showdown
Match PreviewPrepare for an electrifying weekend as the championship's grand tapestry unfurls its next chapter in a thrilling round 12. At the epicenter of this drama lies t…

Swansea's Soaring Triumph; Birmingham and West Brom Shine!
Round-upIn a dazzling display of might and ambition, Swansea City has catapulted to the summit of the Championship table, toppling Millwall 1-0 in a match that resounde…

Sweeping Stakes in Championship: Southampton vs Swansea City and Derby County vs West Bromwich Albion
Match PreviewThe air is electrified as we march into round 6 of the Championship, where the stakes are as high as the anticipation is palpable. The clash between Southampton…

A Tale of Missed Chances: Birmingham City and Wolverhampton's Stalemate
Match ReportIn a dramatic showdown at St. Andrew's, Birmingham City and Wolverhampton fought tooth and nail to a 2-2 draw, a result that reverberated through the Championsh…
Results so far
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Derby County#23Win: 0.1%Promo: 0.3%Playoff: 1.9%Releg: 44.0% | 0 - 1 | |
| 2026-10-13 | Stoke City#6Win: 6.3%Promo: 13.1%Playoff: 26.7%Releg: 2.2% | 2 - 3 | |
| 2026-10-10 | Bolton#15Win: 1.6%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 12.9%Releg: 9.8% | 1 - 2 | |
| 2026-09-19 | Stoke City#6Win: 6.3%Promo: 13.1%Playoff: 26.7%Releg: 2.2% | 2 - 1 | |
| 2026-09-12 | Watford#20Win: 0.6%Promo: 1.5%Playoff: 7.0%Releg: 19.5% | 1 - 2 | |
| 2026-09-08 | Cardiff#19Win: 0.6%Promo: 1.7%Playoff: 7.7%Releg: 17.6% | 1 - 1 | |
| 2026-09-05 | Stoke City#6Win: 6.3%Promo: 13.1%Playoff: 26.7%Releg: 2.2% | 4 - 0 | |
| 2026-09-01 | Stoke City#6Win: 6.3%Promo: 13.1%Playoff: 26.7%Releg: 2.2% | 1 - 0 | |
| 2026-08-29 | Wolverhampton#7Win: 5.1%Promo: 11.0%Playoff: 24.4%Releg: 3.1% | 4 - 1 | |
| 2026-08-22 | Southampton#8Win: 4.6%Promo: 9.7%Playoff: 22.4%Releg: 4.1% | 3 - 1 | |
| 2026-08-15 | Stoke City#6Win: 6.3%Promo: 13.1%Playoff: 26.7%Releg: 2.2% | 1 - 2 |