Wrexham
Wrexham Playoff Chances 2027 — 13.3%
Championship 26/27 · Round 11 of 46 · Rank #14 · 11 MP
Updated at
Wrexham are 14th in the Championship 26/27 2027 season after 11 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 13.3% chance of playoff — with 35 rounds still to play, the final standings remain far from decided.
In their last 5 Championship 26/27 matches, Wrexham have recorded 2 wins, 1 draw, 2 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.
Alongside their playoff probability, Wrexham's win chance currently stands at 1.5%.
Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs up to millions of simulations of all remaining Championship 26/27 fixtures simultaneously — accounting for every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Wrexham's 2027 season has evolved round by round.
Current Probabilities:
- Win: 1.5%
- Promo: 3.8%
- Playoff: 13.3%
- Releg: 9.5%
More analysis
← View all Championship 26/27 standings and odds
See also:
Next matches
Times in Coordinated Universal Time
Latest News

Swansea's Soaring Triumph; Birmingham and West Brom Shine!
Round-upIn a dazzling display of might and ambition, Swansea City has catapulted to the summit of the Championship table, toppling Millwall 1-0 in a match that resounde…

High Stakes in Championship Round 5: Promotion and Relegation Dynamics
Match PreviewThe fifth round of the Championship season sees three high-impact matches that could significantly alter the landscape of the title race and relegation battle. …

QPR's Promotion Odds Surge as Wrexham Avoids Relegation
Round-upFollowing a 2-1 victory over Cardiff, Queens Park Rangers' promotion probability has experienced a significant increase. Their chances of being promoted now sta…

Ipswich Town Secures Premier League Promotion with 3-0 Win, Wrexham's Playoff Hopes Dashed
Round-upThe final whistle of the Championship's 2025-26 season has delivered a symphony of triumphs and heartbreaks, with Ipswich Town marching into the Premier League …
Results so far
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5% | 4 - 1 | |
| 2026-10-13 | Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5% | 1 - 2 | |
| 2026-10-10 | Derby County#23Win: 0.1%Promo: 0.3%Playoff: 1.9%Releg: 44.0% | 1 - 1 | |
| 2026-09-19 | Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5% | 2 - 1 | |
| 2026-09-11 | West Ham#2Win: 14.6%Promo: 26.2%Playoff: 32.1%Releg: 0.7% | 6 - 0 | |
| 2026-09-08 | Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5% | 1 - 1 | |
| 2026-09-05 | Swansea City#1Win: 17.1%Promo: 29.8%Playoff: 32.8%Releg: 0.5% | 0 - 0 | |
| 2026-09-02 | Millwall#12Win: 2.1%Promo: 5.0%Playoff: 15.7%Releg: 7.4% | 0 - 3 | |
| 2026-08-28 | Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5% | 1 - 2 | |
| 2026-08-22 | Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5% | 1 - 1 | |
| 2026-08-17 | Cardiff#19Win: 0.6%Promo: 1.7%Playoff: 7.7%Releg: 17.6% | 1 - 1 |