Skip to main content

Wrexham logoWrexham

Wrexham Playoff Chances 2027 — 13.3%

Championship 26/27 · Round 11 of 46 · Rank #14 · 11 MP

Wrexham Championship 26/27 — Key Insights
1.5%
Win
9.5%
Releg
#14
Position
LWDLW
Last 5 matches
Wrexham are an outside contender for Playoff at 13.3%, currently ranked 14th — updated after every match.

Updated at

Wrexham are 14th in the Championship 26/27 2027 season after 11 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 13.3% chance of playoff — with 35 rounds still to play, the final standings remain far from decided.

In their last 5 Championship 26/27 matches, Wrexham have recorded 2 wins, 1 draw, 2 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.

Alongside their playoff probability, Wrexham's win chance currently stands at 1.5%.

Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs up to millions of simulations of all remaining Championship 26/27 fixtures simultaneously — accounting for every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Wrexham's 2027 season has evolved round by round.

Current Probabilities:

  • Win: 1.5%
  • Promo: 3.8%
  • Playoff: 13.3%
  • Releg: 9.5%

More analysis

← View all Championship 26/27 standings and odds

See also:

Next matches

Times in Coordinated Universal Time

Blackburn#10Win: 2.2%Promo: 5.2%Playoff: 15.9%Releg: 7.4%2:00 PMWrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%
42%
31%
Sheffield Utd#11Win: 2.2%Promo: 5.1%Playoff: 15.9%Releg: 7.3%8:00 PMWrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%
40%
32%
Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%7:45 PMMiddlesbrough#3Win: 13.3%Promo: 24.4%Playoff: 32.5%Releg: 0.8%
37%
36%
Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%12:30 PMWolverhampton#7Win: 5.1%Promo: 11.0%Playoff: 24.4%Releg: 3.1%
41%
33%
Lincoln#18Win: 0.8%Promo: 2.1%Playoff: 8.6%Releg: 16.4%3:00 PMWrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%
17%
59%

Latest News

Results so far

DateHomeScoreAway
2026-10-17Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%4 - 1Preston
2026-10-13Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%1 - 2West Brom
2026-10-10Derby County#23Win: 0.1%Promo: 0.3%Playoff: 1.9%Releg: 44.0%1 - 1Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%
2026-09-19Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%2 - 1Southampton#8Win: 4.6%Promo: 9.7%Playoff: 22.4%Releg: 4.1%
2026-09-11West Ham#2Win: 14.6%Promo: 26.2%Playoff: 32.1%Releg: 0.7%6 - 0Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%
2026-09-08Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%1 - 1Burnley#22Win: 0.2%Promo: 0.6%Playoff: 3.5%Releg: 32.3%
2026-09-05Swansea City#1Win: 17.1%Promo: 29.8%Playoff: 32.8%Releg: 0.5%0 - 0Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%
2026-09-02Millwall#12Win: 2.1%Promo: 5.0%Playoff: 15.7%Releg: 7.4%0 - 3Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%
2026-08-28Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%1 - 2Birmingham
2026-08-22Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%1 - 1Watford#20Win: 0.6%Promo: 1.5%Playoff: 7.0%Releg: 19.5%
2026-08-17Cardiff#19Win: 0.6%Promo: 1.7%Playoff: 7.7%Releg: 17.6%1 - 1Wrexham#14Win: 1.5%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 13.3%Releg: 9.5%