Skip to main content

QPR logoQPR

QPR Playoff Chances 2027 — 21.6%

Championship 26/27 · Round 11 of 46 · Rank #9 · 11 MP

QPR Championship 26/27 — Key Insights
3.8%
Win
4.0%
Releg
#9
Position
DDDLL
Last 5 matches
QPR are in realistic contention for Playoff at 21.6%, currently ranked 9th — updated after every match.

Updated at

QPR are 9th in the Championship 26/27 2027 season after 11 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 21.6% chance of playoff — with 35 rounds still to play, the final standings remain far from decided.

In their last 5 Championship 26/27 matches, QPR have recorded 3 draws, 2 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.

Alongside their playoff probability, QPR's win chance currently stands at 3.8%.

Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs up to millions of simulations of all remaining Championship 26/27 fixtures simultaneously — accounting for every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how QPR's 2027 season has evolved round by round.

Current Probabilities:

  • Win: 3.8%
  • Promo: 8.6%
  • Playoff: 21.6%
  • Releg: 4.0%

More analysis

← View all Championship 26/27 standings and odds

See also:

Next matches

Times in Coordinated Universal Time

QPR#9Win: 3.8%Promo: 8.6%Playoff: 21.6%Releg: 4.0%2:00 PMSwansea City#1Win: 17.1%Promo: 29.8%Playoff: 32.8%Releg: 0.5%
33%
39%
Southampton#8Win: 4.6%Promo: 9.7%Playoff: 22.4%Releg: 4.1%3:00 PMQPR#9Win: 3.8%Promo: 8.6%Playoff: 21.6%Releg: 4.0%
65%
13%
QPR#9Win: 3.8%Promo: 8.6%Playoff: 21.6%Releg: 4.0%7:45 PMBurnley#22Win: 0.2%Promo: 0.6%Playoff: 3.5%Releg: 32.3%
55%
22%
QPR#9Win: 3.8%Promo: 8.6%Playoff: 21.6%Releg: 4.0%3:00 PMLincoln#18Win: 0.8%Promo: 2.1%Playoff: 8.6%Releg: 16.4%
56%
19%
Millwall#12Win: 2.1%Promo: 5.0%Playoff: 15.7%Releg: 7.4%12:30 PMQPR#9Win: 3.8%Promo: 8.6%Playoff: 21.6%Releg: 4.0%
49%
25%

Latest News

Results so far

DateHomeScoreAway
2026-10-17Birmingham3 - 0QPR
2026-10-14QPR4 - 1Derby County#23Win: 0.1%Promo: 0.3%Playoff: 1.9%Releg: 44.0%
2026-10-09West Ham#2Win: 14.6%Promo: 26.2%Playoff: 32.1%Releg: 0.7%1 - 1QPR
2026-09-19QPR2 - 2Preston
2026-09-12West Brom1 - 1QPR
2026-09-09Charlton0 - 0QPR
2026-09-05QPR0 - 1Middlesbrough#3Win: 13.3%Promo: 24.4%Playoff: 32.5%Releg: 0.8%
2026-09-02QPR2 - 1Cardiff#19Win: 0.6%Promo: 1.7%Playoff: 7.7%Releg: 17.6%
2026-08-29Blackburn1 - 2QPR
2026-08-22QPR0 - 0Bolton#15Win: 1.6%Promo: 3.8%Playoff: 12.9%Releg: 9.8%
2026-08-15Portsmouth#13Win: 2.2%Promo: 5.3%Playoff: 15.6%Releg: 7.5%1 - 3QPR