Grêmio
Grêmio Releg Chances 2026: 59.4%
Brasileirão 2026 · Round 34 of 38 · Rank #18 · 34 MP
Updated at
Grêmio are 18th in the Brasileirão 2026 2026 season after 34 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 59.4% chance of releg. With 4 rounds still to play, the final table is far from settled.
In their last 5 Brasileirão 2026 matches, Grêmio have recorded 2 wins, 1 draw, 2 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.
Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs hundreds of thousands of simulations of all remaining Brasileirão 2026 fixtures, taking in every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Grêmio's 2026 season has evolved round by round.
Current Probabilities:
- Win: 0.0%Since 2026-07-18
- Libertadores: 0.0%Since 2026-09-12
- Pre-Libertadores: 0.0%Since 2026-09-20
- Sulamericana: 3.2%
- Releg: 59.4%
Brasileirão 2026: Competition Races
More analysis
← View all Brasileirão 2026 standings and odds
See also:
Next matches
Times in Coordinated Universal Time
Latest News

Flamengo Strengthens Title Bid as Relegation Threatens Grêmio
Round-upFlamengo's probability of winning the Brasileirão increased from 79.0% to 89.4% following their 3-1 victory over Grêmio. This win keeps Flamengo at the top of t…

Grêmio and Palmeiras Shine in Semifinal First Legs
Round-upThe Copa do Brasil semifinals burst open with a dazzling display from Grêmio and Palmeiras, each carving out a crucial victory in their respective first-leg enc…
Quarterfinals — Leg 2 — Saturday, October 31, 2026
Knockout PreviewPalmeiras vs Vasco sets the stage for a critical semifinal encounter. Palmeiras holds a 58.8% probability of advancing, making them the marginal favorites. Vasc…

Flamengo Soars While Cruzeiro Eyes Libertadores
Round-upIn a thrilling set of matches in Round 33 of the Brasileirão, Flamengo asserted their dominance with a commanding 4-1 victory over Vasco, solidifying their top …
Results so far
| Date | Home | Score | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | Flamengo#1Win: 80.9%Libertadores: 100.0% | 3 - 1 | ||
| 2026-11-01 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 2 - 0 | Atlético-MG#7Libertadores: 2.8%Pre-Libertadores: 22.8%Sulamericana: 74.4% | |
| 2026-10-29 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-10-26 | Coritiba#12Sulamericana: 49.0%Releg: 2.3% | 0 - 1 | ||
| 2026-10-18 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 2 - 4 | ||
| 2026-10-11 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-10-07 | Remo#19Releg: 100.0% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-09-20 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 0 - 0 | ||
| 2026-09-16 | Botafogo#11Sulamericana: 55.5%Releg: 2.1% | 3 - 2 | ||
| 2026-09-12 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 1 - 2 | ||
| 2026-09-07 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-09-03 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 3 - 1 | Internacional#16Sulamericana: 7.7%Releg: 40.5% | |
| 2026-08-30 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 3 - 1 | ||
| 2026-08-27 | Internacional#16Sulamericana: 7.7%Releg: 40.5% | 0 - 0 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | |
| 2026-08-23 | Bragantino#8Libertadores: 0.2%Pre-Libertadores: 4.2%Sulamericana: 94.7% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-08-16 | Atlético-MG#7Libertadores: 2.8%Pre-Libertadores: 22.8%Sulamericana: 74.4% | 3 - 0 | ||
| 2026-08-08 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-08-05 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 1 - 0 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | |
| 2026-08-02 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 1 - 1 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | |
| 2026-07-26 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-07-17 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-05-30 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 1 - 3 | ||
| 2026-05-23 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 3 - 2 | ||
| 2026-05-17 | Bahia#6Libertadores: 29.7%Pre-Libertadores: 53.9%Sulamericana: 16.4% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-05-14 | Confiança | 0 - 3 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | |
| 2026-05-10 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 0 - 1 | ||
| 2026-05-02 | Athletico-PR#5Libertadores: 26.9%Pre-Libertadores: 62.5%Sulamericana: 10.5% | 0 - 0 | ||
| 2026-04-26 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-04-21 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 2 - 0 | Confiança | |
| 2026-04-18 | Cruzeiro#3Libertadores: 87.5%Pre-Libertadores: 12.3%Sulamericana: 0.2% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-04-11 | Internacional#16Sulamericana: 7.7%Releg: 40.5% | 0 - 0 | ||
| 2026-04-05 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 0 - 0 | ||
| 2026-04-02 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-03-22 | Vasco#13Pre-Libertadores: 0.1%Sulamericana: 59.3%Releg: 2.7% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-03-19 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-03-16 | Chapecoense#20Releg: 100.0% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-03-12 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-02-25 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-02-11 | São Paulo#10Pre-Libertadores: 0.3%Sulamericana: 84.8% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-02-04 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 5 - 3 | ||
| 2026-01-28 | Fluminense#4Libertadores: 52.8%Pre-Libertadores: 41.8%Sulamericana: 5.4% | 2 - 1 |