Vitória
Vitória Releg Chances 2026: 23.4%
Brasileirão 2026 · Round 34 of 38 · Rank #15 · 33 MP
Updated at
Vitória are 15th in the Brasileirão 2026 2026 season after 33 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 23.4% chance of releg. With 4 rounds still to play, the final table is far from settled.
In their last 5 Brasileirão 2026 matches, Vitória have recorded 1 win, 2 draws, 2 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.
Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs hundreds of thousands of simulations of all remaining Brasileirão 2026 fixtures, taking in every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Vitória's 2026 season has evolved round by round.
Current Probabilities:
- Win: 0.0%Since 2026-07-29
- Libertadores: 0.0%Since 2026-10-10
- Pre-Libertadores: 0.0%Since 2026-10-24
- Sulamericana: 18.4%
- Releg: 23.4%
Brasileirão 2026: Competition Races
More analysis
← View all Brasileirão 2026 standings and odds
See also:
Next matches
Times in Coordinated Universal Time
Latest News

Coritiba's Victory Diminishes Relegation Threat
Match ReportCoritiba's 2-0 victory over Vitória in Round 33 significantly altered their championship probabilities. Pre-match, Coritiba faced a 6.5% chance of relegation, b…

Corinthians Stumble as Relegation Fears Grow
Match ReportIn a tense clash at the Neo Química Arena, Corinthians managed only a 1-1 draw against Vitória, a result that leaves them precariously close to the relegation z…

São Paulo's Victory Sparks Hope, Remo's Relegation Woes Deepen
Round-upIn a thrilling encounter at Estádio do Morumbi, São Paulo secured a crucial 2-1 victory over Vitória, dramatically altering the landscape of their season. This …

Bahia's Glorious Surge Toward Libertadores Glory
Match ReportIn a match brimming with intensity and fervor, Bahia triumphed over Remo with a 2-1 victory in Round 27, setting the stage for what could be a spectacular finis…
Results so far
| Date | Home | Score | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | Coritiba#12Sulamericana: 49.0%Releg: 2.3% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-10-24 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-10-19 | Corinthians#17Sulamericana: 4.6%Releg: 54.3% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-10-10 | São Paulo#10Pre-Libertadores: 0.3%Sulamericana: 84.8% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-10-07 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 4 - 0 | ||
| 2026-09-20 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 1 - 3 | ||
| 2026-09-13 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 2 | ||
| 2026-09-07 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-09-02 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 0 - 2 | Vasco#13Pre-Libertadores: 0.1%Sulamericana: 59.3%Releg: 2.7% | |
| 2026-08-29 | Atlético-MG#7Libertadores: 2.8%Pre-Libertadores: 22.8%Sulamericana: 74.4% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-08-26 | Vasco#13Pre-Libertadores: 0.1%Sulamericana: 59.3%Releg: 2.7% | 1 - 0 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | |
| 2026-08-23 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 0 - 2 | ||
| 2026-08-16 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-08-09 | Flamengo#1Win: 80.9%Libertadores: 100.0% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-08-06 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 4 - 0 | Athletico-PR#5Libertadores: 26.9%Pre-Libertadores: 62.5%Sulamericana: 10.5% | |
| 2026-08-03 | Athletico-PR#5Libertadores: 26.9%Pre-Libertadores: 62.5%Sulamericana: 10.5% | 2 - 0 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | |
| 2026-07-29 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 0 - 4 | ||
| 2026-07-26 | Remo#19Releg: 100.0% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-07-23 | Botafogo#11Sulamericana: 55.5%Releg: 2.1% | 0 - 0 | ||
| 2026-07-16 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-05-30 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 3 - 1 | ||
| 2026-05-23 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-05-17 | Bragantino#8Libertadores: 0.2%Pre-Libertadores: 4.2%Sulamericana: 94.7% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-05-14 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 2 - 0 | Flamengo#1Win: 80.9%Libertadores: 100.0% | |
| 2026-05-09 | Fluminense#4Libertadores: 52.8%Pre-Libertadores: 41.8%Sulamericana: 5.4% | 2 - 2 | ||
| 2026-05-02 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 4 - 1 | ||
| 2026-04-26 | Athletico-PR#5Libertadores: 26.9%Pre-Libertadores: 62.5%Sulamericana: 10.5% | 3 - 1 | ||
| 2026-04-22 | Flamengo#1Win: 80.9%Libertadores: 100.0% | 2 - 1 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | |
| 2026-04-18 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 0 - 0 | ||
| 2026-04-11 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-04-05 | Chapecoense#20Releg: 100.0% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-04-01 | Cruzeiro#3Libertadores: 87.5%Pre-Libertadores: 12.3%Sulamericana: 0.2% | 3 - 0 | ||
| 2026-03-22 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-03-19 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-03-14 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-03-11 | Bahia#6Libertadores: 29.7%Pre-Libertadores: 53.9%Sulamericana: 16.4% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-02-10 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 1 - 2 | ||
| 2026-02-04 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 5 - 1 | ||
| 2026-01-28 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 2 - 0 |