Mirassol
Mirassol Sulamericana Chances 2026: 20.7%
Brasileirão 2026 · Round 34 of 38 · Rank #14 · 34 MP
Updated at
Mirassol are 14th in the Brasileirão 2026 2026 season after 34 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 20.7% chance of sulamericana. With 4 rounds still to play, the final table is far from settled.
In their last 5 Brasileirão 2026 matches, Mirassol have recorded 2 wins, 1 draw, 2 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.
Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs hundreds of thousands of simulations of all remaining Brasileirão 2026 fixtures, taking in every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Mirassol's 2026 season has evolved round by round.
Current Probabilities:
- Win: 0.0%Since 2026-05-30
- Libertadores: 0.0%Since 2026-09-02
- Pre-Libertadores: 0.0%Since 2026-10-11
- Sulamericana: 20.7%
- Releg: 15.2%
Brasileirão 2026: Competition Races
More analysis
← View all Brasileirão 2026 standings and odds
See also:
Next matches
Times in Coordinated Universal Time
Latest News

Mirassol's Victory Eases Relegation Fears, Internacional Boosts Survival Hopes
Round-upIn a crucial round of Brasileirão action, Mirassol's hard-fought 2-1 victory over already-relegated Chapecoense has significantly eased their relegation worries…

Corinthians' Spirited Victory Rattles Relegation Chains
Match ReportIn the electrifying cauldron of the Arena Corinthians, the home team delivered a seismic performance with a 2-0 triumph over Mirassol, shaking the very foundati…

Santos Secures Safety, São Paulo Eyes Libertadores
Round-upIn an eventful weekend of Brasileirão action, Santos fans can breathe a sigh of relief as their team has now mathematically avoided relegation. With a critical …

Flamengo's Title Hopes Rise as Corinthians Face Relegation Threat
Round-upFlamengo fans have reason to celebrate after their team clinched a 2-1 victory over Corinthians, a result that has significantly boosted their chances of winnin…
Results so far
| Date | Home | Score | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | Chapecoense#20Releg: 100.0% | 1 - 2 | ||
| 2026-10-30 | Corinthians#17Sulamericana: 4.6%Releg: 54.3% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-10-24 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-10-16 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-10-11 | Bahia#6Libertadores: 29.7%Pre-Libertadores: 53.9%Sulamericana: 16.4% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-10-07 | Bragantino#8Libertadores: 0.2%Pre-Libertadores: 4.2%Sulamericana: 94.7% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-09-19 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-09-13 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 2 | ||
| 2026-09-06 | Coritiba#12Sulamericana: 49.0%Releg: 2.3% | 1 - 2 | ||
| 2026-09-02 | Flamengo#1Win: 80.9%Libertadores: 100.0% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-08-30 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-08-23 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-08-20 | LDU | 0 - 0(5-4 pen) | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | |
| 2026-08-16 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 1 - 5 | ||
| 2026-08-13 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 1 - 1 | LDU | |
| 2026-08-09 | Cruzeiro#3Libertadores: 87.5%Pre-Libertadores: 12.3%Sulamericana: 0.2% | 3 - 1 | ||
| 2026-08-05 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 1 - 0 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | |
| 2026-08-02 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 1 - 1 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | |
| 2026-07-29 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-07-25 | Vasco#13Pre-Libertadores: 0.1%Sulamericana: 59.3%Releg: 2.7% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-07-17 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-05-30 | Athletico-PR#5Libertadores: 26.9%Pre-Libertadores: 62.5%Sulamericana: 10.5% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-05-26 | CA Lanús | 1 - 0 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | |
| 2026-05-23 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-05-19 | Always Ready | 1 - 2 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | |
| 2026-05-16 | Atlético-MG#7Libertadores: 2.8%Pre-Libertadores: 22.8%Sulamericana: 74.4% | 3 - 1 | ||
| 2026-05-13 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 1 | Bragantino#8Libertadores: 0.2%Pre-Libertadores: 4.2%Sulamericana: 94.7% | |
| 2026-05-10 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-05-07 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 0 | LDU | |
| 2026-05-03 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-04-29 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 0 | Always Ready | |
| 2026-04-25 | São Paulo#10Pre-Libertadores: 0.3%Sulamericana: 84.8% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-04-22 | Bragantino#8Libertadores: 0.2%Pre-Libertadores: 4.2%Sulamericana: 94.7% | 1 - 1 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | |
| 2026-04-19 | Internacional#16Sulamericana: 7.7%Releg: 40.5% | 1 - 2 | ||
| 2026-04-14 | LDU | 2 - 0 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | |
| 2026-04-11 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 1 - 2 | ||
| 2026-04-08 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 1 - 0 | CA Lanús | |
| 2026-04-05 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 0 - 1 | ||
| 2026-04-01 | Botafogo#11Sulamericana: 55.5%Releg: 2.1% | 3 - 2 | ||
| 2026-03-22 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-03-18 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 0 - 1 | ||
| 2026-03-15 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-03-10 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 2 | ||
| 2026-02-11 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 2 | ||
| 2026-02-04 | Remo#19Releg: 100.0% | 2 - 2 | ||
| 2026-01-29 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 1 |