Santos
Santos Sulamericana Chances 2026: 95.1%
Brasileirão 2026 · Round 34 of 38 · Rank #9 · 34 MP
Updated at
Santos are 9th in the Brasileirão 2026 2026 season after 34 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 95.1% chance of sulamericana. With 4 rounds still to play, the final table is far from settled.
In their last 5 Brasileirão 2026 matches, Santos have recorded 1 win, 2 draws, 2 defeats. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.
Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs hundreds of thousands of simulations of all remaining Brasileirão 2026 fixtures, taking in every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Santos's 2026 season has evolved round by round.
Current Probabilities:
- Win: 0.0%Since 2026-07-18
- Libertadores: 0.1%
- Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%
- Sulamericana: 95.1%
- Releg: 0.0%Since 2026-10-18
Brasileirão 2026: Competition Races
More analysis
← View all Brasileirão 2026 standings and odds
See also:
Next matches
Times in Coordinated Universal Time
Latest News

Bragantino's Slim Libertadores Hopes Rise as Santos Falter
Match ReportBragantino's 2-1 victory over Santos in the 34th round of the Brasileirão has marginally increased their likelihood of qualifying for the Libertadores. Their pr…

Thrilling Clashes Shake Up Brasileirão Dynamics
Round-upAs the dust settles on Round 33 of the Brasileirão, the footballing drama intensifies with every pulsating match. The pitch was a theater of dreams and nightmar…

Santos Boosts Libertadores Hopes with Win Over São Paulo
Match ReportSantos' 2-1 victory over São Paulo on October 2 significantly impacted their championship probabilities. The win elevated Santos' chances of qualifying for the …

Flamengo Strengthens Title Bid as Grêmio Faces Relegation Woes
Round-upFlamengo's narrow 2-1 victory over Bragantino has further solidified their position at the top of the Brasileirão standings. With 60 points, Flamengo now enjoys…
Results so far
| Date | Home | Score | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | Bragantino#8Libertadores: 0.2%Pre-Libertadores: 4.2%Sulamericana: 94.7% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-10-28 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 0 - 0 | ||
| 2026-10-24 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-10-18 | Fluminense#4Libertadores: 52.8%Pre-Libertadores: 41.8%Sulamericana: 5.4% | 1 - 2 | ||
| 2026-10-11 | Atlético-MG#7Libertadores: 2.8%Pre-Libertadores: 22.8%Sulamericana: 74.4% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-10-08 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 2 - 2 | ||
| 2026-10-02 | São Paulo#10Pre-Libertadores: 0.3%Sulamericana: 84.8% | 1 - 2 | ||
| 2026-09-19 | Remo#19Releg: 100.0% | 1 - 2 | ||
| 2026-09-16 | Atlético-MG#7Libertadores: 2.8%Pre-Libertadores: 22.8%Sulamericana: 74.4% | 4 - 2(2-1 pen) | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | |
| 2026-09-12 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-09-09 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 2 - 0 | Atlético-MG#7Libertadores: 2.8%Pre-Libertadores: 22.8%Sulamericana: 74.4% | |
| 2026-09-06 | Internacional#16Sulamericana: 7.7%Releg: 40.5% | 2 - 3 | ||
| 2026-09-02 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 0 - 0 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | |
| 2026-08-30 | Corinthians#17Sulamericana: 4.6%Releg: 54.3% | 0 - 1 | ||
| 2026-08-26 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 3 - 0 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | |
| 2026-08-23 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-08-20 | Macará | 0 - 0 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | |
| 2026-08-16 | Vasco#13Pre-Libertadores: 0.1%Sulamericana: 59.3%Releg: 2.7% | 0 - 3 | ||
| 2026-08-13 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 2 - 1 | Macará | |
| 2026-08-09 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 0 - 2 | ||
| 2026-08-04 | Remo#19Releg: 100.0% | 0 - 1 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | |
| 2026-08-01 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 0 - 0 | Remo#19Releg: 100.0% | |
| 2026-07-25 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 2 - 2 | ||
| 2026-07-16 | Botafogo#11Sulamericana: 55.5%Releg: 2.1% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-05-30 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 3 - 1 | ||
| 2026-05-23 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 3 - 2 | ||
| 2026-05-17 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 0 - 3 | ||
| 2026-05-13 | Coritiba#12Sulamericana: 49.0%Releg: 2.3% | 0 - 2 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | |
| 2026-05-10 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-05-02 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-04-25 | Bahia#6Libertadores: 29.7%Pre-Libertadores: 53.9%Sulamericana: 16.4% | 2 - 2 | ||
| 2026-04-22 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 0 - 0 | Coritiba#12Sulamericana: 49.0%Releg: 2.3% | |
| 2026-04-19 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 2 - 3 | ||
| 2026-04-11 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-04-05 | Flamengo#1Win: 80.9%Libertadores: 100.0% | 3 - 1 | ||
| 2026-04-02 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-03-22 | Cruzeiro#3Libertadores: 87.5%Pre-Libertadores: 12.3%Sulamericana: 0.2% | 0 - 0 | ||
| 2026-03-18 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 1 - 2 | ||
| 2026-03-15 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-03-10 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 2 - 2 | ||
| 2026-02-26 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-02-12 | Athletico-PR#5Libertadores: 26.9%Pre-Libertadores: 62.5%Sulamericana: 10.5% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-02-04 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-01-28 | Chapecoense#20Releg: 100.0% | 4 - 2 |