Palmeiras
Palmeiras Libertadores Chances 2026: 100.0%
Brasileirão 2026 · Round 34 of 38 · Rank #2 · 34 MP
Live Updated at
Palmeiras are 2nd in the Brasileirão 2026 2026 season after 34 matches. Our football supercomputer currently assigns them a 100.0% chance of libertadores. With 4 rounds still to play, the final table is far from settled.
In their last 5 Brasileirão 2026 matches, Palmeiras have recorded 4 wins, 1 draw. Each result directly shifts the simulation output, and a single run of games can move a team's probability by double digits.
Alongside their libertadores probability, Palmeiras's win chance currently stands at 19.1%.
Every 10 minutes during each match, our supercomputer re-runs hundreds of thousands of simulations of all remaining Brasileirão 2026 fixtures, taking in every team's form, remaining schedule and goal difference. The chart below shows how Palmeiras's 2026 season has evolved round by round.
Current Probabilities:
- Win: 19.1%
- Libertadores: 100.0%Since 2026-10-11
- Pre-Libertadores: 0.0%Since 2026-10-11
- Sulamericana: 0.0%Since 2026-09-12
- Releg: 0.0%Since 2026-04-26
Brasileirão 2026: Competition Races
More analysis
← View all Brasileirão 2026 standings and odds
See also:
Next matches
Times in Coordinated Universal Time
Latest News

Grêmio and Palmeiras Shine in Semifinal First Legs
Round-upThe Copa do Brasil semifinals burst open with a dazzling display from Grêmio and Palmeiras, each carving out a crucial victory in their respective first-leg enc…
Quarterfinals — Leg 2 — Saturday, October 31, 2026
Knockout PreviewPalmeiras vs Vasco sets the stage for a critical semifinal encounter. Palmeiras holds a 58.8% probability of advancing, making them the marginal favorites. Vasc…

Thrilling Clashes Shake Up Brasileirão Dynamics
Round-upAs the dust settles on Round 33 of the Brasileirão, the footballing drama intensifies with every pulsating match. The pitch was a theater of dreams and nightmar…

Probabilities Shift as Palmeiras Strengthens Title Bid
Round-upPalmeiras' probability of winning the Brasileirão increased from 38.5% to 51.5% following their 2–0 victory over Bragantino. This result, coupled with Flamengo'…
Results so far
| Date | Home | Score | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 6 - 1 | ||
| 2026-11-01 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 1 - 0 | Vasco#13Pre-Libertadores: 0.1%Sulamericana: 59.3%Releg: 2.7% | |
| 2026-10-28 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 0 - 0 | ||
| 2026-10-24 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-10-21 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 0 - 1(5-3 pen) | Fluminense#4Libertadores: 52.8%Pre-Libertadores: 41.8%Sulamericana: 5.4% | |
| 2026-10-17 | Athletico-PR#5Libertadores: 26.9%Pre-Libertadores: 62.5%Sulamericana: 10.5% | 0 - 2 | ||
| 2026-10-14 | Fluminense#4Libertadores: 52.8%Pre-Libertadores: 41.8%Sulamericana: 5.4% | 1 - 2 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | |
| 2026-10-11 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 4 - 1 | ||
| 2026-10-08 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-09-20 | Grêmio#18Sulamericana: 3.2%Releg: 59.4% | 0 - 0 | ||
| 2026-09-16 | LDU | 3 - 2(1-3 pen) | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | |
| 2026-09-12 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 2 - 0 | ||
| 2026-09-09 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 1 - 0 | LDU | |
| 2026-09-06 | Botafogo#11Sulamericana: 55.5%Releg: 2.1% | 0 - 0 | ||
| 2026-09-02 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | 0 - 0 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | |
| 2026-08-30 | Mirassol#14Sulamericana: 20.7%Releg: 15.2% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-08-26 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 3 - 0 | Santos#9Libertadores: 0.1%Pre-Libertadores: 2.2%Sulamericana: 95.1% | |
| 2026-08-23 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 4 - 1 | ||
| 2026-08-19 | Cerro Porteño | 0 - 1 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | |
| 2026-08-15 | Fluminense#4Libertadores: 52.8%Pre-Libertadores: 41.8%Sulamericana: 5.4% | 3 - 2 | ||
| 2026-08-12 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 1 - 1 | Cerro Porteño | |
| 2026-08-09 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 0 - 0 | ||
| 2026-08-05 | Fortaleza | 3 - 2 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | |
| 2026-08-02 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 3 - 0 | Fortaleza | |
| 2026-07-29 | Vitória#15Sulamericana: 18.4%Releg: 23.4% | 0 - 4 | ||
| 2026-07-26 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 1 - 2 | ||
| 2026-07-22 | Coritiba#12Sulamericana: 49.0%Releg: 2.3% | 1 - 3 | ||
| 2026-05-31 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-05-28 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 4 - 1 | Junior | |
| 2026-05-23 | Flamengo#1Win: 80.9%Libertadores: 100.0% | 0 - 3 | ||
| 2026-05-20 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 0 - 1 | Cerro Porteño | |
| 2026-05-16 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-05-13 | Jacuipense | 1 - 4 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | |
| 2026-05-10 | Remo#19Releg: 100.0% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-05-05 | Sporting Cristal | 0 - 2 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | |
| 2026-05-02 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 1 - 1 | ||
| 2026-04-29 | Cerro Porteño | 1 - 1 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | |
| 2026-04-26 | Bragantino#8Libertadores: 0.2%Pre-Libertadores: 4.2%Sulamericana: 94.7% | 0 - 1 | ||
| 2026-04-23 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 3 - 0 | Jacuipense | |
| 2026-04-19 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-04-16 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 2 - 1 | Sporting Cristal | |
| 2026-04-12 | Corinthians#17Sulamericana: 4.6%Releg: 54.3% | 0 - 0 | ||
| 2026-04-08 | Junior | 1 - 1 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | |
| 2026-04-05 | Bahia#6Libertadores: 29.7%Pre-Libertadores: 53.9%Sulamericana: 16.4% | 1 - 2 | ||
| 2026-04-02 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-03-21 | São Paulo#10Pre-Libertadores: 0.3%Sulamericana: 84.8% | 0 - 1 | ||
| 2026-03-18 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-03-15 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2026-03-12 | Vasco#13Pre-Libertadores: 0.1%Sulamericana: 59.3%Releg: 2.7% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-02-25 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 2 - 1 | ||
| 2026-02-12 | Internacional#16Sulamericana: 7.7%Releg: 40.5% | 1 - 3 | ||
| 2026-02-04 | Palmeiras#2Win: 19.1%Libertadores: 100.0% | 5 - 1 | ||
| 2026-01-28 | Atlético-MG#7Libertadores: 2.8%Pre-Libertadores: 22.8%Sulamericana: 74.4% | 2 - 2 |